Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Is crisanta helpful in polycystic ovary ?

i am 24 yrs old. i have polycystic ovary . i am feeling little pain in the left side of my ovary. dr prescribed me crisanta. is it helpfull? can i take crisanta after lunch?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  528
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Yes Crisanta is prescribed in poly cystic ovaries and definitely it will help you to reduce the cyst as well as regularize the periods.You can take Crisanta once a day morning /afternoon or night but the time should be proper and take it daily without fail.The better time is to take it at night before sleep or morning after breakfast because the chances of missing the dose are less.But since you prefer it you can take is afternoon also.
Answered: Fri, 15 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor