Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Irregular periods, tired, stomach discomfort. Negative pregnancy tests. Am I pregnant?

2 months late on period usually irregular but never two months late no symptoms except a little more tired and maybe a weird feeling in tummy but not sure if it's in my mind.I have a seven month old and didn't find out I was preggo til I was 21 weeks with him is it possible I may be again? I took two tests two weeks ago they were negative.
Asked On : Sun, 28 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
I would advice you to go for HPT again with the morning urine sample and also an ultrasound of the pelvis to confirm whether you are pregnant or not.

Since you would be breast feeding your baby, the ovulation is unpredictable and so are the periods.

Meet your doctor with the reports and for further advice.

I would advice you to use proper contraception if you are not planning a baby in near future.

Take care.

Dr. Rishma
Answered: Sun, 28 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor