Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

I have hair falling problem from 5years & any side effect of this. need your advice

hi dotor! i am 24yrs male. I have hair falling problem from 5years,my middle part my head is almost empty.Last year i was consult the skin dotor and he suggested me with me with medicines of mitop5%which is applying at night and fluderm lotion for morning and finpecia,prefer tablets as oral .after 2months he suggestd mintop10% instead of mintop for appplying only 1time at night,the remaining medicines are same.After 3months i got the best results,but after 6 months my hair is falling even iam using the medicines,nowiam using mintop5% my hair falling is arrested,but doesn`t grow new hair.Recently i hear about the stem cell therupy for hair growth .What is stem cell therapy ? how can i get in vijayawada(ap) & what would be cost for that treatment, is there any side effects in that treatment. Kindly suggested me with your knowledge.
Asked On : Tue, 15 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  471
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hello ,

welcome to "Helath Care Magic forum" .

you have alreardy tried many medicines for which u haven't recieve the desired results , stem cell therapy have recently upgraded and no doubt its surely result oriented , but will like to suggest you safer , effective, natural treatment which is homoeopathic medications which will treat the exact cause for your hair loss , as u stated u still going with hairloss so better first stop the hairloss as if you implant stem cells these wont help in your case as still u wil go with the same problem , stem cell therapy is good fr those areas of scalp where there is no hair follicle for the hair growth .
so better consult a homoeopath who will help you at this stage of your hairloss , for frurther info pls write drown to (
as u are loosing hair only since a year better start homoeopathic medicnes as these will help to stop the further progress.

wish u good helath always , takecare !
Answered: Wed, 16 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor