Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

How effective is Yohimbine along with Fludac and Nikoran to treat Erectile Dysfunction (ED) problem ?

How effective is Yohimbine alongwith Fludac and Nikoran to treat ED problem
Asked On : Wed, 14 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  228
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum

Fludac contain fluoxetine and it can cause Erectile Dysfunction as side effect. However if erectile dysfuction because of anxiety and depression, it may be useful.

It cannot be excluded that orally administered yohimbine can have a beneficial effect in some patients with ED. The conflicting results available may be attributed to differences in drug design, patient selection, and definitions of positive response. However, generally, available results of treatment are not impressive.

I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.

Wish you Good Health.


Dr. Ashish Mittal
Answered: Wed, 7 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor