Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Have urinary infection. Had protected sex. Pregnancy possibility?

i feel have the symtops of pregnancy we had intercourse w/protection on the 6 day after my parents counting the day one of my period is there a possibility that i am pregnant i due for my next period in 2 days . i have got urinary infection.Since i am diabetic it confusing me whther it si becuase of pegancy or sugar my period syagr is 32 days .please help me out .
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Radiologist 's  Response
Hi, welcome to HCM.
Intercourse after start of period on 6th days will very less likely result in pregnacy. if your period starts in 2 days then you need not to worry. If it doesn't then just do pregnacy test. Pregnancy kit is easily available in medical shops.
If pregnancy test showa two pink lines then it is positive otherwise ingore it.

Hope for the best.
Answered: Wed, 24 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor