Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Have fever and hard stool with blood. Should I worry?

Sir i was sufring frm fever so I dont have taken meal.. When i have gone for toilet then foeces was not coming out when i have given much pressure then dry foeces comes out after that some bleeding occur.. When i go next day no bleeding.when i gone then few drop bleeding occur... Sir plz guide me is that a serious problem? Is case of pile? I am student of mbbs 1 year India..
Asked On : Fri, 8 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,
If you do not have h/o bleeding P/R in the past and if this is for the first time and as you have h/o hard faecal material passed, it is more likely that hard fecal material passing through colon might have caused friction leading to bleeding.
Nothing to worry, wait for some time.
Avoid constipation and see for any bleeding after you pass loose stool.
Avoid fied, chillies and junk food.
Take plenty of water.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Fri, 8 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor