Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Have PCOD. On Osure to get pregnant. Are my chances brighter?

Hi , I am 30 yr married from last 5 yrs and trying to concieve from last 4 yrs. I ve PCOD and i tried Induction of Ovulation , IUI in last 4 yrs. Now i have cahnged a doctor and she gave me Oosure in June and in July i got Chemical Preganancy and in September I got follicle ruptured as it does in normal human being and my PCOD also got reduced from 10 cc to 8 cc ovary size. I just wants to Know is it right to say that the chances of concieving are more brighter now for me ? Pls suggest.
Asked On : Thu, 27 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
hi shikha... yaa u r right...ur chances r high now...take other drugs also like metformin.&mucomelt...continue ur weight reduction...& do ur follow ups wid doctor regularly...also get ur hormonal profile done...with proper medical guidance & ur adherance to treatment u can concieve...all the best..
Answered: Sat, 6 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor