Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex using withdrawal method, mily white discharge, areola getting bigger, tiredness. Chances of pregnancy?

Hi my names is Deasha I had unprotected sex for the first time in years , 11 days ago and now I m experiencing more than normal milk white discharge and my areola are getting huge within them days and I m also tired than usual what can this be ??? Also he said he pulled out can I still be pregnant If so how long before I can take a test ??? Also any other possible things this can be ??
Asked On : Mon, 13 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Radiologist 's  Response
Apr 2014
Thanks for writing to HCM

You should wait up to next menstrual period .If you misses your next period then urine pregnancy test should be done.
Urine pregnancy test depend upon hCG hormone in urine which is excreted only after fertilization of ovum.Fertilization process take some time.
Generally,Urine pregnancy test is done after missed period for confirmation of pregnancy,but Ultrasound of pelvis is the investigation of choice for confirmation of pregnancy.It can detect G-sac earliest.

Hope i have answered your query.
Take Care
Dr.Indu Bhushan
Answered: Fri, 27 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor