Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Took unwanted 72. Getting white discharge. Is it normal. Chances of pregnancy?

i had sex (* actually i did ejaculation outside only but when i got excited i think two three drops were ejaculated inside...but the main ejaculation happened outside) and in within 24 hrs my gal had unwanted 72, she suffered wit little head ache ,stomach ache and vomiting sensation the day she had pills , the next day she had got some white discharge coming it because of the pills? because this is happening within 3 days of intercourse... she was a virgin to mention couldnt have a proper intercourse too.... these symptoms are in the span of three days within it really tht in two days pregnancy symptoms happens? is all this normal? the white discharge? and on the situation what can u say can she get pregnant? the pill was taken in first 15 days of period cycle so will the periods come early or late? main worry is the white discharge?
Asked On : Tue, 10 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  179
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
the emergency contraceptive pills can protect from pregnancy as she has taken within 24 hours of intercourse,
they are having side effects like menstrual irregularities, nausea, increased white discharge etc,
they can prepone and postpone the periods depending on the time when they have taken,
usually if she took tablet in first half of the cycle they preponed her periods,
if she doesn't get periods within next month, you once check for pregnancy as the tablets are having 1% failure rate.
as frequent taking of pills can affect menstrual cycles, so better to shift to regular method of contraception.
take care
Answered: Wed, 11 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor