Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected intercourse. Taken postinor 2. Not feeling dizzy, stomach ache or bleeding. Is there any risk?

Dear doctors, I m a 16 years old girl ( will be 17 in May, which is soon!) I had unprotected sex with my boyfriend at around 5pm on the 19th of March. Actually, I don t know if I could consider it was sex or not because he only put it in for less than 1 minute and he sai he didn t cum... But I still toke postinor 2 to secure that unfortunate things won t happen. I took postinor 2, the first pill at 8:30 pm 20th of march and the second pill at 8:30 am on the 21st of march. I did what the instruction told, take second pill after 12 hours after take the first pill. I m a bit worried now since I can t see any symptoms... not feeling dizzy, no stomachache or bleeding ... Is the postinor 2 working it not, please tell me. I need your help
Asked On : Sat, 24 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  127
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
You can do nothing more now.

Just wait for menses to come in time.
Answered: Sat, 24 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor