Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
155 Doctors are Online

Had sex, sore nipples, light discharge, nausea, pregnancy test negative. Advice?

Hello I been on the depo shot for a year n I got off it cause I stayed on key period and then when I got off I still was on my period n I had sex after I got off about a month ago I had sex and my nipples are always hard and they hurt really badly and I m having discharge n my underwear and I get nausea a lot like everything I eat and I took three pregnant test and they all came out neg but I took them around 5 in the evening what does this mean plzz help
Asked On : Fri, 2 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  508
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, thanks for using healthcare magic

If you are currently sexually active and not using any birth control then it is possible that you can get pregnant however home pregnancy tests are usually accurate.

These tests detect the level of HCG and would normally be able to diagnose pregnancy by day 11 to 14 after conception.
If the tests were done in this time frame then they are likely accurate.

If you wish to be sure you can consider a blood HCG level.

I hope this helps
Answered: Fri, 6 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor