Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Had an abortion. Have bipolar disorder, petrified of relapse, low back pain. Am I wrong ?

I do apologise! I know some people dont agree, I had an abortion 6days ago I have bipolar disorder , the reason I couldnt go through with the pregnancy as I was petrafied of a relaps I have had 2 relapse sout of three beautifulchildren bu I am having serious lower back pain and round the front my stomach has swelled too I feel like down below has is having a little like pushing sensationand feel open. Is ther alleging wrong? Please help Im in alot of pain and discomfort and I can bairly do anything for the children they really need me Im no good to them unwell we would all appreciate anything you can help me with xx than u so much xx
Asked On : Sat, 2 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

I am sorry; your query is not framed well. However, I gather from your write-up that you had an abortion 6 days ago and are currently facing low back pain and stomach swelling.

Yes, it does take some time before you feel completely well. Please take adequate rest, drink plenty of fluids orally. You can take over the counter medicines like Motrin or Advil.

I am sorry about your bipolar condition. Take care of your health first, that is more important. You can have kids later. Hope you are taking your medications regularly.

Get well soon.
Answered: Thu, 14 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor