Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Had abortion because of cisterima magma prominent and blood circulation problem congudental disease. What is the chance of this disease in next pregnancy?

sir i have pcos then i took labroscopy last feb 1 then afer 2 month without mensus i pregnent.8 month starting time doctor told me ur child has cisterima magma prominent and blood circulation problem congudental disease .doctor aborted.i got period dec 30.then again not came iam worry about if i get pregnent again that child feeling in that type of disease any possibility for pregnent ? which medicine need for me for prenent and regular period what is the reason for that kid have like that disease?
Asked On : Thu, 12 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
now you once check for pregnancy by urine or blood test,
if that comes negative take tablets for withdrawal bleeding,
if comes positive, undergo ultrasound to detect any possible anomalies in the fetus and also to know the gestational age,
congenital anomalies can occur due to genetical abnormalities in the fetus,
sometimes these can repeat but mostly they will not repeat in subsequent pregnancies,
you take folic acid supplementation from now onwards which can prevent neural defects in babies,
take care.
Answered: Wed, 11 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor