Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Frequent cold and cough. Need a remedy? Can I take pantadoc and montex?

Hi my problem is very common i.e cold & cough but it is very often.One in 15 days i will be getting cold, and once i got cold & cought it will be for 15 days . again 15 -20 days gap will be there and again it is coming. I don't know whether because of weather change, or something.
I consulted a doctor yesterday, he gave tablets pantadoc, penhance, montex after doing a blood test and said everything is ok.
I don't know what blood test he did . he told ESR is hight but it's ok. ARe these tablets are safer to take?
Asked On : Sat, 30 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
ENT Specialist 's  Response
Thanks for contacting HCM
treatment prescribed by you doctor is good , if it is not respond then go to X ray (X ray Chest PA view and X ray PNS ) to rule out the sinus and chest infection if any . Better to consult ENT specialist for thorough examination.
Answered: Tue, 9 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor