Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Follicular study says i have rt. ovary. Could i be pregnant?

I am banishree. i want to conceive but i have already tested fallicular study(with taken medicine clome 50mg).but there is rt. ovary is 15mm and lt.ovary is 16mm.now what can i do?
Asked On : Mon, 17 Jan 2011
Answers:  4 Views:  339
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
on attaining the size of 18-20mm a follicle ruptures normally , u can follow up .
Answered: Fri, 6 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Khaleel Ahmed.Manik's  Response
on attaining the size of 18-20mm a follicle ruptures normally , u can follow up .
Answered: Fri, 6 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Radiologist Dr. Radha Narayanan's  Response
Hi Banishree!
welcome to healthcaremagic.com.For conception ovary has to release follicle and it has to get fertilized by sperm .The follicle size has to be 18-20mm only then it will rupture/release from ovary.please follow up the follicular study till rupture .
Answered: Fri, 11 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
5000 years old yoga ratnakara has suggested a remedy for male and female infertility under vajikaran yoga. it is available in the market by name navras pak. it has been developed by a Pune based Ayurveda MD, Dr.S.s.Shepal. If you need more information, please send me a mail to subbie19@mtnl.net.in
Answered: Fri, 11 Mar 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor