Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Fingered vagina with sperm on hands, cramps in uterus, nausea. Taken morning after pill. Chances of pregnancy?

Hi. I didn t have sex but last night a guy fingered me with possible cum on his hands. Don t remember now that I think about it. Afterwards I had a really bad cramp in my uterus . This morning I felt like I was going to throw up. Afterwards I took the morning after pill . My cramps lessened. Right no I feel very lightheaded and I feel like my uterus is full. What are the chances of me getting pregnant? I m just worried even though I didn t even have sex.
Asked On : Wed, 16 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
Your chances of getting pregnant are very,very less,as for getting pregnant sperms sholud reach cervical canal which is not possible with finger and secondly you took morning after pill.So no chance of pregnancy. Relax and enjoy.Headache and fullness in uterus may be due to next due periods which may be very near or due to tension of getting pregnant.For light headache you can take mild analgesic like paracetamol.
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor