Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Feel sick, tender breast, backache, headache, periods appeared after delay, still symptoms exist, had tubal reversal

Hi had a tubal reversal in january 2013 its now april 21 i have been feeling sick for a week breast look swollen and slightly tender backache which has never went away and headache for a week my menstral cycle iwas dur the19th april which never arived just about to do a home pregnancy test then started with sharp twinges in stomache wnt to toliet and bright red blood driping out still feel sick headache backache
Asked On : Thu, 25 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
After tubal reversal-one would hope for conception specially after delayed periods &signs suggesting pregnancy.
Since you had delayed menses, it's better to get sonography of pelvis done-that will confirm /exclude pregnancy
sonography would exclue the chances of ectopic pregnancy.
to consult a gynac is essential in such a case.
Answered: Tue, 25 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor