Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Ejaculated outside vagina, fingering, delayed periods. Taken i-pill, vomited. Cause of worry?

My gf is virgin .i never intercourse .i ejaculated outside and wiped my hand with cloths.then after sometime i put my fingure inside her..bt i was confused if there was sperm in my fingure..so she had ipill after 23 hrs..bt she vomitted 3.15 hrs after taking the ipill.her last period started on january 11.today february 10 and period is not start yet.she is 17 yrs old.is there any prob?????
Asked On : Wed, 13 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  79
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello,
I think there are practically no chances of pregnancy since you had wiped your hands with cloth before inserting your finger in vagina and on the top of it your girl friend took I PILL within first 24 hours.
Vomiting after more than three hours doesn't hamper the absorption of the medicine,since the medicine would have been absorbed much earlier.
Just relax as continuous stress and anxiety may delay the periods further.
Wait for few days and get the urine test of pregnancy done to calm your anxiety.
In all likelihood,the pregnancy test would come negative.
Thanks
Answered: Wed, 13 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor