Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Ear pain due to vitamin D deficiency. Prescribed medicines. Advised to stay away from TV and mobile phones. Suggestions?

Hello I m 31 yrs old girl,last month I got typhoid after taking a 14 days medicine now my reports shows negative,bt I am having pain just above my ears and it becomes severe in evening so doctor recommended a vitamin d test nd my vitamin d is very low so doctor prescribed me bio d3 nd nexito Ls..And to avoid tv nd phone calls.can u just help me with that??
Asked On : Wed, 19 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  195
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
ENT Specialist 's  Response
Get an audiogram and if inner ear is ok,donot worry.take vit D. dr vijay chourdia
Answered: Sun, 23 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor