Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Dry humping, no penetration, ejaculation, delayed periods. Family history of ovarian cysts. Causes for delayed periods?

me and this girl dry humped i was wearing jeans and boxers she was wearing underwear there was no penetration or ejaculation , but her period has been late for 10 days she s been getting off and on cramps but no bleeding. we were wondering if she could be pregnant or it could be something else?. her family has a history of ovarian cysts and she s been stressed lately with the pregnancy scare and her diet has changed so she s lost weight she s been over-excersising but not eating enough to support it.
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  278
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello. Welcome to hcm
There is no chance of conception if the ejaculate did not enter the vagina. It is just a psychological effect that is the cause of problem here.
The girl may or may not have ovarian cyst,which can be confirmed only with ultrasound scan. Even then, it is not a problem as such unless it rupture(not very common) as almost all women have cysts in their ovaries but only for some,it wil be enough to cause problems.
She might also be having a condition called anorexia nervosa where females stop eating and exercise to decrease weight. So I advice you to give her emotional support,explain what is happening,if she de stresses,soon she wil have her periods normally.
All the best
Answered: Sun, 15 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor