Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Does taking tryptomer and stalopam cause extreme drowsiness in a person ?

sir my mom ws adviced to take a tryptomer 25 mg and stalopam plus yesterday and from the time she has taken the tab she is sleepy. what to do .please help. as its been 24hr she is sleepy. she jus woke to hv some food /toilet.
Asked On : Wed, 2 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  149
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi.Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.drugs you are getting have some sedative action.if there is excessive sedation there may be requirement of dose reduction or substitution of should consult treating doctor.
Answered: Thu, 3 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor