Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Does oxyelite pro effect birth control pills ?

does oxyelite pro effect birth control pills ?
Asked On : Thu, 7 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1150
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Oxyelite pro is a fat burner and is a preparation containing half herbal and half chemical ingredients.There is no medical study or report to document the interaction between oxyelite pro and other drugs or medicines and even birth control pills.So it is better to avoid concomittant use and if you really need to take it please consult your doctor and discuss the use of both the things together and on the advice of your doctor you can take it.
Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor