Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Does medication called Going Tall help to increase height?

Does Going tall help to increase height ? Recently, a type of height medicine,Going tall(高因妥) is popular in China . It confess that the medicine come from U.S.A. ,but I can not search the original manufacturer. The medicine could promote your grown hormone before 30 years old, and many people say that it is really usefull,but the manufacturer does not prove the oversea delivery service. Is it really useful?
Asked On : Sat, 11 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Diabetologist 's  Response
nature set certain rules for the welfare of humans
growth hormone releases during a particular age group and the growth depends on genes,physical activities,diet ,environmental factors etc.
when increased amounts of growth hormone secretes in later age you may need to face many problems
and think about the pressure it causes on pituitary to secrete growth hormone...this may result in tumours in the brain,bones etc
please be carefull with hormones
never try to misuse them
what if you cannot control the amount that is being released

so if your are young and growing age,indulge in good exercises ,so that even if genes do not permit,there are few chances that you grow
but if you are above this age group please do not go for any such artificial supplement medicines and face problems
live life happily
good luck
Answered: Sat, 11 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor