Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Doctors say there is no proper growth of the baby. Why this is happening ?

i am 36 yrs old and i have a 14 yrs old daughter.after her birth i had 3 abortions in 2003,2006,2009.doctors say there is no proper growth of the baby and i have to get it latest blood report show the following results rubella igg-86.70,cmv igg-250,lymphocyte-4.44,leukocyte count-11.80,mch-26.10,rdw-15.70, doctor has advised me to take 10 placentrex injections and bcin and tiniba 500 for 10 periods come every month but the bleeding is very less i.e. for only 1 or 2 days.please advise me what should i do to conceive for the second baby without any abortion risk.and the treatment of my doctor is sufficient.
Asked On : Sun, 2 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  199
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to health care magic
     you need very specialized treatment as you have history of recurrent abortions.treatment you are taking is required ,but not fully fulfill your infertility specialist & try for early conception as your age is also a factor.There can be variety of causes for recurrent pregnancy loss,to find the & treat them requires exhaustive investigation.

Answered: Sat, 4 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor