Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Dizziness, nausea, periods late, bleeding heavily, lower back pain, breast red. Pregnancy test negative. Reason?

So about 10 days ago I have been feeling dizziness and nausea . I had my period late one day but then I started bleeding for a day heavy but today it s almost gone i have lower back pain and my left breast is reddish and I m at 99.06. I just took a pregnancy test but I came out negative. But I still feel sick with chills
Asked On : Tue, 26 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum.
Lower back pain may be due to heavy bleeding or pelvic infection.
Fever with chills and red swollen breast is an indication of breast inflammation.
As home pregnancy test is negative , so be sure about that.
Consult a GYnaecologist and get his opinion.
As physical examination is very important for diagnostic purposes.
Get in blood examination for any infection.
Good luck.
Answered: Sun, 21 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor