Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Could i be pregnant while on Krimson 35?

Hi doctor , Iam married and im having pocs problem, doctor advised me to take krimson 35 for 6 months for irregular period. i have already started now its only one month iam taking now. we had sex umprotected on 18 day of my period. i am bit worried will i get pregnant . im still taking krimson tablets. kindly advice.
Asked On : Thu, 5 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  5020
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Krimson 35 contains ethinyl-estradiol and cyproterone acetate, and hence will act as an oral contraceptive pill. Your chances of getting pregnant are negligible while on the tablet.
Answered: Thu, 5 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
krimson 35 is type of birth control pill used in pcos.
as it is not strong contraceptive pill u should be careful
there is very less chance of pregnancy.
u should continue it.
better to consult gynecologist
Answered: Thu, 5 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor