Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Consumed excessive adderall medication, severe heart pain. Normal side-effects of drug abuse?

hi i took 100mg of adderall and for about four hours after stupidly doing that my heart is in so much pain and its been like the for three hours now but keeps getting worse am i safe to ride it out or is there somthing bad happening to my heart. ive been on adderall for about thirteen years and this is the first time i ever abused
Asked On : Thu, 20 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi dragon slayer ! You said you taking adderall for 13 year. Brother you need drug change. As in long run this give addiction means single dose won't give you desirable effect so you take more , resulting in more heart abuse. These drugs have list of side effect too including sucidal tendency. Get away from this mess, go for exercise, juice , lemon tea and ask physician for drug change. So be healthy and be good bye take care.
Answered: Fri, 21 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor