Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Chest pain when smoking shish or tobacco molasses. Effects on development of body?

Hi. Ive been smoking shish/tobacco molasses for almost a year now. I started off with non tobacco for about three months. However only recently been experiencing small chest pains say once every 5 times I smoke . I smoke on weekends and ocasionaly during the week. I know all smoking is bad for my health. I allways smoke washed tobacco (0.05% nicotine ) if that has anything to do with the pain. Also I m 16 years old and I want to know if this kind of smoking just like drinking can have effects on my body s development. With kind regards Kelly
Asked On : Sat, 11 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
smoking is not directly associated with chest pain in your case.
may be you are having chest infection?

also do blood pressure and auscultation of heart sound by doctor to rule out any cardiac cause for this chest pain.
and i advise you to avoid smoking.
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor