Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Can injecting of nasty stimulants cause slowed movements and speech ?

Hey docs. Someone I know accidentally ingested too large a dose of a prettynasty stimulant yesterday & they were wondering if I should be worried abouttheir slowed movements & speach. Should I tell my friend to just wait it out orshould I take them to a doctor . Thanks so much! SWIM
Asked On : Mon, 24 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
It depends upon what stimulant and how much one has consumed.
It is better to take ER and give some iv fluids and antidote treatment.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sat, 20 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor