Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Can i become pregnant while using Gyno-travogen cream?

can i become pregnant whilst using Gyno-travogen cream??? symptoms : Example: headache , breast cancer , anxiety , diabetes , quit smoking , heart problem
Asked On : Wed, 7 Sep 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  833
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
You can be pregnant after using this cream.
It has no any adverse effect in genital tract or on ovulatory cycle.
Yes you should think of diabetes,breast cancer for getting pregnancy.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 16 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hello abena
it is an antifungal cream and do not have any contraceptive effect. so you can become pregnant during its use. also it is safe during pregnancy. but consult a doctor if your pregnancy test comes positive.
thank you.
Answered: Wed, 7 Sep 2011
  User's Response
hi welcome to health care magic.gyneco tarvogin is antifungal cream which having not effect on fertility but as doc prescribed you this cream means you had infection once infection clear you may try for pregnancy.or if you become pregnant then it also safe in pregnacy.
Answered: Wed, 7 Sep 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor