Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Body rashes, condiferm-F, rashes went away, spread to another part, skin darkening, flucos 150 okay to take ?

hi doctor i stay in gangtok . my wife is having a problem.she was having rashes on her body back portion so doctor here advised coniderm-F, after a week the rashes removed from that part but it again came in other parts.and some parts become black so we went to the doctor again and he now advised flucos 150and CLOP-GM WHAT TO DO? SHALL WE TAKE FLUCOS 150?
Asked On : Fri, 6 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  293
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Yes mam u should continue the medicine. And dont expect the result in one or two days cause skin element takes long time and do stick to medicine time to time. Bye and take care.
Answered: Thu, 19 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor