Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Bleeding after sex, contraceptive pill, brownish discharge

So me and my girl friend had sex last week i did the pull out method. When i pulled out she was bleeding i think i may have gotten a little sprem in her (not 100% sure). We both got scared so i made her take two birth control pills right after. Now 6 days later she bleed agian and said it was dark red & brown discharge . I need HELP im scared *On the pill (misses it here an there but always double does it when missed) *Bleed 6 days later (light spotting) Dark red & brown dishcharge
Asked On : Tue, 1 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  117
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I can understand your main concern and that is pregnancy this is not the sign of pregnancy but the irregular bleeding could be because of the pill that she has taken, and no need to worry about this hope this information helps you have nice day.
Answered: Mon, 7 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor