Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Any problem in conceiving with fibroid in uterus, mature follicle in ovary, anteverted anteflexed uterus?

i m 31 years old i get married 9 months before i want to conceive now. in my pelvic ultra sound report i have small seedling fibroid of 1.2*1.2 cm in anterior wall of uterus. single mature follicle in right ovary i have anteverted anteflexed uterus size 6.4*3.5*4.8 cm i want to ask that is there any problem to conceive ? thanks nosheen email: YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Sun, 22 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to HCM forum

Size of the fibroid is small and it is not in the uterine cavity so there should be no problem in conceiving if fallopian tubes are patent

Best wishes
Answered: Mon, 23 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor