Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

After a aptopic pregnancy injected Methodexit to remove the dead embryo. will it be OK to conceive at this stage ?

Hi I am Rezwana age 29 After a aptopic pregnancy my doctor injected me with Methodexit injection to remove the dead embryo befor 05 months If I plan to conceive at this stage will it be correct Hi I am Rezwana age 29. After a aptopic pregnancy my doctor injected me with Methodexit injection to remove the dead embryo befor 05 months. If I plan to conceive at this stage will it be correct ? Will there any effect on the incoming baby ? Please suggest, most probably I have coneived now.
Asked On : Mon, 7 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  156
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
Dear Rezwana,
Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.

You can try after 6 months -1 year after the procedure. Better consult with your gynaecologist regarding it.


Wish you Good Sexual Health
Regards,

Dr. A CHAKRAVARTHY MBBS; MBA; (MHSc Reproductive & Sexual Medicine)

Consultant Sexual Medicine / Sexology, TRIVANDRUM, Kerala
+91 - 94477 05077 / 99464 25577
International Association For Sexual Medicine
www.chakravarthys.net / www.sexual-medicine.org
Answered: Sat, 12 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor