Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Acute sore throat, frequent cough, asthma worsen. Leflox oramoxil or kestine can be taken?

Hi i have an acute soar throat more than 10 days,i believe this is not only a virul,can I take .Leflox oramoxil or kestine to treat this,as it made my asthma worsen ad having frequent cough or asthmatic attack,I am taking brown and blue inhaler togather with steroids tablets ,but still no effect cant sleep or cant eat anthing everyhing thing I eat make me vomit eventually,can I take above tablets now
Asked On : Wed, 27 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  111
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
Taking antibiotics and paracetamol and decongestents for cold increases the chances of asthmatic cough

taper of steroids slowely
take fexofenadine 120 mg daily
take singular 1 mg bd
syp ventrolin 1/2 tsf tds
can also taper of inhalers in 3-4 wee
medicines 3 week
Answered: Thu, 4 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor