Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Have dig hole in penis. Should I be worried?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Psychiatrist
Practicing since : 2009
Answered : 632 Questions
Question
Sir

my panis hole is 1/2 inch big (Top to down), pls tell me about the same. I still unmarried 27 years old boy. pls suuest me I can do the merraige ?
Posted Sat, 4 May 2013 in Penis Problems
 
 
Answered by Dr. Sundar Gnanavel 7 minutes later
Hello
Thanks for your query. Size of penile hole has no relevance to sexual prowess. I would like to eeassure you that you can marry and have a normal sexual life. Wish you happy married life.
Regards
Dr Sundar
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Have dig hole in penis. Should I be worried? 8 minutes later
Sir

Pls suggest me about sexual life & child generation.

And I am discharge with 10-15 second while do the sex with some one.

Pls sugest me about long time sex .
 
 
Answered by Dr. Sundar Gnanavel 3 minutes later
Hello
This is referred to as premature ejaculation which is a very common problem. The treatment consists of drugs like fluoxetine or dapaxetine once a day. Also behaviourall techniques called as master and XXXXXXX therapy can be learnt from a clinical psychologist. Wish you good health.
Regards
Dr XXXXXXX
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Have dig hole in penis. Should I be worried? 4 minutes later
Sir

Pls sugget me I am able to produce the child ?

And secondly when I do the sex then sperm squirt is just '1" inch long from the panis...is it ok ?
 
 
Answered by Dr. Sundar Gnanavel 1 hour later
Hello
Your ability to beget a child is in no way related to. the length if sperm squirt. I would suggest you relax and go ahead with your marriage plans. All the best.
Regards
Dr Sundar
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor