Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

135 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

What does 7 rbc in urinalysis mean

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What does my UA mean/indicate? XXXXXXX 2016 a hospital found a 4-5mm kidney stone and pylonephritis ... with pyelonephritis. Placed a stent, and left the stone and gave ciprofloxacin. This UA is from May 31, 2017 @ 7:59 p ...

doctor1 MD

Occasional rbc wbc 5-7 hpf in urine routine. I have urethral stricture as well. Urine culture is not yet out. Is occasional rbc something serious? I'm getting urine infection from past one year. After ...

doctor1 MD

every time I have a urinalysis there is traces of rbc color yellow appearance clear glocuse urine negative 30 specific gravity 1.016 ketone negative blood moderate ph urine 7.0 protein negative nitrites ...

doctor1 MD

every time I have a urinalysis there is traces of rbc color yellow appearance clear glocuse urine negative <30 specific gravity 1.016 (1.005-1.030) ketone negative blood moderate ph urine 7.0 (5 ...

doctor1 MD

+(8-12/hpf) Hyaline Casts 4-5/lpf. Very worried as to what this could mean? ...Hi Just had my blood work done. Everything came back perfect with the exception of my Urinalysis ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Moderate BActeria Moderate Mucus Thread Few What does it mean? ...good day just got my urinalysis this morning.it indicates that color : yellow Transparency SL ...

doctor1 MD

,wbc 6-10,rbc 3-10 bacteria is moderate My question is what do these results mean? ...my lower back has hurt for two weeks. 10/27/14 doctor put me on 7 days of anti. pain never went ...

doctor1 MD

- 3-7hpf, Epithelial cells- many, Bacteria- moderate, Mucus Threads- moderate...what does this mean ...i am 19 yr old female my urinalysis results reads: color-light yellow, transparency-hazy, pH 5 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi can you please explain to me what s does this medical report meanings. Plan of Care Lab Ana W ... 06/02/2014 .Urinalysis Comp Chg Specific Gravity: 1.007 Final Ph: 7.0 Final Urine-color: YELLOW Final ...

doctor1 MD

due to vaginal bleeding. i took zinnat 500mg for 7 days. Yesterday i got my urinalysis result ... ++++ bacteria ++ mucus threads + remarks no dysmorphic rbc seen Doc. pls. help i am very much confused ...

doctor1 MD

Today my wife (age - 20 Years) gone through one test. Report is following giving - urine microscopic - push cell : 7-8/Hpf RBC : 0-1/Hpf epithelial cell : 6-7/Hpf Bectaria : (+)motile other : nill ...

doctor1 MD

hi ! my daughter is 7 years old and what does her urine test means? color: dark yellow transparency:slightly turbid reaction : acidic sp. gravity; 1.030 pus cells:1-2hpf rbc:1-2hpf: epit. cells : occasional : a ...

doctor1 MD

What does thi mean on my urinalysis. Color straw, character sl. hazy, 7.0 Ph, 1.005 specific ...-2/hpf rbc, bacteria many. Please help me doc. Thank you! ...

doctor1 MD

My recent urinalysis shows all negative except leukocyte esterase. Specific gravity is 1.013, PH 7. Microscopic urinalysis shows WBC: 3-5/hpf, RBC: 0-3/hpf, Bactria: NONE, squamous epithelial cells, urine sed ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Im mel, 23 yrs old. 7months pregnant. My urinalysis result is Pus cells: tntc RBC:4-8 spec ...:few. What does it means ,and what should I do?? I ll wait for your response ,thanks ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, It means there are few RBC, but test through dipstick method indicates presence of blood. Correlation with symptoms are essential like if your urinary tract infection or stones or any flank pain. Discuss with your doctor.

doctor1 MD

hi there, 2-4 wbc/hpf is not very significant ,3-5 rbc/hpf tho not normal but not alarming. You may need to repeat the test after a week to see if the rbcs in urine persist. If you are otherwise asymptomatic then wait for a repeat test and then if it is increased or persists you may visit your physician for a more detailed exam.

doctor1 MD

thank you for query.it is normal urine analysis report.you need not bother.