Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

137 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urinalysis pus cells advise

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

. Hello, Doctor,Recently i was diagnosed with an UTI and my physician had advised to undergo a urine routine test and culture.My reposrt says normal except for epithelial cells 6-8hpf and pus cells 4 ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir , In my urine analysis results are : PUS cells 1-2 ; Epithelial cells as 1-2 is it normal range or do i have any issue? ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter is 20 months old she was suffering from fever a week back, a paediatrician suggested for urine test as per report PH is 6.0 Sg 1.028 pus cell 1 to 2 epithelial cells seen What is inference ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I have hpylori bacteria and now in my test results I see white blood cells 10-15 and Microalb/ Creatinine Ration 35, Leukocte Estrerase +2. Could these abnormalities be due to the bacteria ...

doctor1 MD

In my aunt - 52 year's urine test of a few days back,following were the parameters: Pus cells - WBC: 351 /uL 63.2 /hpf calculated Epithelial Cells: 74.3 /uL 13.4 /hpf calculated Rest of the parameters ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

urinalysis that he has high pus cells in his urine.. Maybe its been 20 days now..but during his check up awhile ago, it has been found out that the pus cells have have already increased again.. He has ...

doctor1 MD

hello, im julie lanip,just got my urinalysis , i want to know about my problem, result of my laboratory are the following, pus cells 23 -33, red blood cells 15 -20,leucocytes +3, ph 8,specific gravity 1 ...

doctor1 MD

Urinalysis but pus and rbc is always normal. My left thigh always feel numb everytime I urinate. I fear ...

doctor1 MD

Hi! I would just like to ask about the interpretation of my boyfriend s urinalysis. Pus cells result was 1-3, squamous, renal epithelial cells and bacteria occasional. Prior to the test he had ...

doctor1 MD

I had sex with a masseuse and the condom broke, its been 2 weeks since the incident. Im already paranoid, i had a consultation with my urologistc undergone urinalysis. Pus cell: 1-3/hpf Ive been noticing ...

doctor1 MD

Hello please help me interpret this results. I m 20 weeks pregnant. i had my urinalysis laboratory .... turbid reaction: acidic s.p. gravity: 1.010 sugar: neg. protein: neg. RBC: 0-1/ hpf PUS CELLS: 10 - 12 ...

doctor1 MD

hi im jane my result of my urinalysis is, color-yellow, reaction-pH 5.0, protein-negative, character-cloudy,specific gravity-1.020, sugar-trace, WBC 3-5/.HPF, epithelial cells-plenty, mucus threads ...

doctor1 MD

Dear sir, Routine urinalysis of my wife shows following results APPEARANCE SLIGHT HAZY COLOUR STRAW DEPOSIT TRACE SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1010 REACTION ACID PH 6.00 PUS CELLS 4-6/ HPF EPITHELIAL CELLS 6-8/HPF ...

doctor1 MD

& gave URINE C/S & URINE R/M/E test. Reports are Pus Cells 0-2, Epithelial Cells 1-3, R B C 5-7. Next Week again Test RBC 2-4, Pus Cells 15-20, Epithelial Cells 2-4 & advise CIPROCIN Syp , Syp XINL B. Also ...

doctor1 MD

: ACIDIC MICROSCOPIC EXAM PUS CELLS 1-3 /HPF EP CELLS : + RBC 1-2 /HPF A FEEL SONE PAIN & SWELLING IN LARGE & SMALL INTESTINE PLEASE GIVE ME A CORRECT PICTURE OF THIS TEST AND ADVISE... ...