Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
161 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Urinalysis faint trace in sugar pregnancy

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

urinalysis has elevated protein 30mg, trace of ketone, small amount of bilirubin , and trace of blood. CBC has CBC.....RBC- 4.54, MCV-103.5, MCH-34.8, non-fasting blood sugar-126. Liver function ...

doctor1 MD

I recently had a urinalysis , complete done WBC Esterase - trace abnormal ketones - trace abnormal occult blood - 2+ abnormal nitrite, urine - positive abnormal crystals - present abnormal Does this point ...

doctor1 MD

i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6.0 pro: negative uro: 0.2 e.u./dl nit: negative leu: large col:yellow cla: clear wbc: 11-20 bacteria ...

doctor1 MD

i need test results answered for me glu: neg bil: neg ket: neg sg: 1.025 blo trace-intact ph:6.0 pro: negative uro: 0.2 e.u./dl nit: negative leu: large col:yellow cla: clear wbc: 11-20 bacteria ...

doctor1 MD

every time I have a urinalysis there is traces of rbc color yellow appearance clear glocuse urine negative 30 specific gravity 1.016 ketone negative blood moderate ph urine 7.0 protein negative nitrites ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hi im jane my result of my urinalysis is, color-yellow, reaction-pH 5.0, protein-negative, character-cloudy,specific gravity-1.020, sugar-trace, WBC 3-5/.HPF, epithelial cells-plenty, mucus threads ...

doctor1 MD

trace,sugar negative,specific gravity is 1.010, pus cell is 0-3,mucous threads is moderate ...

doctor1 MD

I want to know what my urinalysis result means. Below is the summary of the result. i hope somebody may help me interpret it. Thank you. Color: yellow Transparency:s.turbid Reaction:acidic sugar:trace ...

doctor1 MD

Hi i had my urinalysis check color is yellow, transparency is turbid, reaction acidic ph 6.0 specific gravity is 1.030 negative in sugar & albumin trace. RBC 25-30 , pus cel 45-50 & none found cast ...

doctor1 MD

good day just got my urinalysis this morning.it indicates that color : yellow Transparency SL. Turbid PH 7.5 specific gravity 1.020 Protein TRace Sugar Negative Leucocytes +1 Urobilinogen Normal ...

doctor1 MD

my urinalysis results,, color- yellow, transparency-slightly cloudy ph-7.5, specific gra-1.015 ,protein-trace, sugar-negative ,wbc-6-10/hpf, rbc 2-4/hpf, E.cells-moderate, amurates-few,. threads ...

doctor1 MD

I want to know what my urinalysis result means. Below is the summary of the result. i hope somebody may help me interpret it. Thank you. Color: yellow Appearance:hazy specific gravity:1.030 ph 6.0 sugar ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor my urinalysis result is like this... color: yellow, Transparency: Slightly Turbid, Glucose/Sugar: negative Protein: trace, pH: 6.0, Specific Gravity: 1.015, WBC: 0-2 hpf, RBC: 3-5 hpf ...

doctor1 MD

I m on my 29 weeks pregnant and I just had my urine test last Sunday hereunder the result of said test: Color: Dark Yellow Transparency: Turbid Reaction: Acidic Sp. Gravity: 1.030 Albumin: Trace Sugar ...

doctor1 MD

hi. my mother is 87 y.o. and her urinalysis taken this a.m. resulted in the presence of pus cells of 6-8/hpf. the urine s appearance is slightly turbid. ph is 6, specific gravity is 1.015, albumin-trace ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

I think your question is incomplete please elaborate in detail. please do not forget to thank me

doctor1 MD

Welcome Result of your urine analysis will not be altered due to eating chocklate. There will be noeffect on urine sugar level due to that. Plz reply with thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi. Thanks for writing us on HCM. Frequent urination if associated with excess of thirst/hunger/tiredness is commonly seen in early diabetes.I suggest you get you blood sugars(both random and well as fasting sugars).Consult your doctor in case they are high.If sugars are normal -urinary tract infection(common in ladies),overactive bladderr have to be ruled out.Hope this helps.Take car