Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
200 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Total cholesterol at 260 medication substitute

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My total cholesterol is 228. It shows HDL cholesterol 71 (in range) and LDL cholesterol123( in range) Is that high? Do...

doctor1 MD

pizza and mexican food once or twice a week. My total cholesterol is 216. HDL 71, LDL 133, Triglycerides 61. My letter just states...

doctor1 MD

Hai sir I am 32 years old man and My sgpt is 102, & how to control it...My total cholesterol is 151 & blood sugar is 91 fasting..is...

doctor1 MD

Hi I'm 50yrs female...my total cholesterol is 223, LDL 148 my HDL is 59 my Trigs are 83 please Help. Is 223 really bad? ...

doctor1 MD

. After a recent blood test , he discovered that his total cholesterol is 235. He is concerned about this result, and asks me to...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

me I didn t need any medicine. So my question is, is 165 my total cholesterol level? Claire ...I just had a physical last week and...

doctor1 MD

cheese before the test (prob. should have fasted). Total Cholesterol: 249, HDL: 64, TC/HDL: 3.9, LDL: 141, Triglycerides: 221. I m 5...

doctor1 MD

I am 26 and have a total cholesterol of 260. LDL around 170. Primary care physician is also put off a bit due to my age as...

doctor1 MD

i am 28 yeals old , female with total cholesterol 270 mg/dl , LDL 200 mg/dl , HDL 34 mg/dl , serum TGS 190 mg/dl . i have discovered...

doctor1 MD

Hello I am having a history of high cholesterol and Triglyceride. I am taking medicine every alternative day. Today my blood report reveals...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

it is nothing to worry, reduce salt, oily food, increase fish intake

doctor1 MD

Hello Welcome to HCM. No need to worry. Normal range is between 80 to 120. Take care...

doctor1 MD

Dear sir kindly do lipid profile than doing total cholesterol for better guidance regards