Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
189 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

T3 t4 tsh normal values

Premium Questions

Dr. Minal Mohit MD

Hi Please find my thyroid reports here: T3 - 112.20 T4 - 6.36 TSH - 10.6. (High) FT4 - 0.96 Anti Thyroglobulin Antibo (ATG) - IU/Ml Anti Thyroperoxidase Antibody 0.58 IU/Ml... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minal Mohit ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Diptanshu Das MD

My child is just born She is having t3 an t4 values are normal but tpo is high upto 12.07 Pls advice ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Diptanshu Das ( Pediatrician)
Dr.  Sandip Kabra MD

.74 - Dosage increased to 50 mcg - Thyronorm 07/03/2015 - TSH: 5.43, T3: 91, T4: 10, FT3: 2.8, FT4: 1.39 - Continued with 50mcg 08/06/2015 - TSH: 7.49,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sandip Kabra ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Ajish TP MD

Hi doctor, Recently i did my thyroid check up.. My TSH level is 6.56 with normal T3 and T4. Please suggest suitable medicine to get my TSH level normalised. Regards, XXXX ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ajish TP ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

for a doctor to return my TSH to normal? ...I had a complete thyroidectomy . In July, my TSH was .7. In September, I was on Cipro for a kidney ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saumya Mittal ( Diabetologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. HASMUKHKUMAR JAIN MD

My husband age is 41 yrs and is reducing weight drastically. 3 yrs back he was 52 and today he is 45. Today done Free T3: Result is 2.73; Fee T4: Result 0.96; TSH: Result is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. HASMUKHKUMAR JAIN ( Thyroid Specialist)
Dr.    Mukesh Chugh MD

Hi Dr., I am a 41 years old male in India and recently got my first thyroid tests done for T3, T4 and TSH. T3 and T4 has come normal but TSH... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mukesh Chugh ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

Hello Doctor, My T4 & T3 are normal but TSH is High. My blood pressure is 102 / 69 mm Hg. My memory is not good because I forget things normally. I feel sleepy in daytime &... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.    Zenab Tambawala MD

and my meds had to be adjusted. I had a miscarriage in December of 09 and then my tsh and free t4 were normal. My tsh and free t4 are now currently normal at 6 weeks... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Zenab Tambawala ( OBGYN)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Hello. I had blood work done recently and was told that my TSH 3rd generation level is 0.02. The norm is 0.40-4.50. What could this mean? I don t appear to have any symptoms. I feel fine other than ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Ronald Schubert MD

Thanks for contacting HCM. you are concerned about your TSH being slightly low meaning possible hyperthyroidism. Before you are diagnosed with hyperthyroidism I recommend you repeat the TSH again in 4...

Dr. Prashant Sharma MD

hi. u are overweight according to ur age. what do u mean by thyroid is 108??? thyroid function tests have 3 values i.e. T3, T4, TSH. if ur TSH is 108 it is a high...