Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

155 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pain in lower abdomin and wbc in urine

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I had severe lower abdomen pain and was rushed to hospital and was given a voveran injection ... for high level of wbc count (15030) (Normal range-4000 to 10000). Neutrophilic leucocytosis was seen ...

doctor1 MD

sharp lower back pain . I took ibuprofen and slept and the next day it was gone. This week the back pain ... positive for leukocytes but negative for the other ( I think it's called nitrites?). The pain in my back ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 33 year old male. I woke up monday with major pains in my lower stomach. A little trouble ... labwork. I also went to a urologist and he said i wasnt retaining urine. My blood work showed a high white ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr. XXXXXXX Greif my name is XXXX I was having severe abdominal pain , back and flank pain ... and no one called me back. Then I ended up in the ER with more pain and inability to void urine. My test ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I had a urine test last week (as I had mild lower back pain ), which showed .1 (+1) HGB ... decrease to .03 (Trace) but my microscopic URINALYSIS showed the WBC as 5-10 and RBC and 4-10. Again ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi there, I am 27, 5tf 7in and weigh 9st. I recently had a urine sample as I ve been feeling unwell, was sick, had uspet stomach and pain in lower back. the initial tests showed that there was white blood ...

doctor1 MD

, It radiates in to the lower back, I feel back pain when i wake up in the morning and also i feel tightness ... the blood test which are clear including HCV and HBS, The urine test shows. 6-8 WBC I had ultrasound 4 times ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter is having kidney and abdominal pain with some blood in her urine and stool. She had a severe cold and cough and had lung pain from the severe cough. She went to the ER last week and they ran ...

doctor1 MD

Urine is Nil ; WBC/HPF is Numerous ; RBC/HPF is Numerous ; Epithelial/HPF is 1-2 ; She has high pain ... the end. No pain normally. Earlier, she had bouts of lower abdomen pain few times for a couple of days ...

doctor1 MD

My son has been to the ER 2x in the last month with extreme back right side and abdomen pain and severe vomiting. The first time the symptoms faded and they sent us home with no real testing (urine only ...

doctor1 MD

hi dr. ive just been told that i have blood in the urine and too many white blood cells present ...,im in a lot of pain due to this ,it started last sunday morning ,im in a lot of pain and my stomach ...

doctor1 MD

been having mild to moderate lower back and abdominal pain for a few days, but no other symptoms. I ... having mild back pain today. What does that high WBC mean if I don t have a UTI? Is it possible ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I went to an urgent care on Saturday because I was having pelvic pain and they had me give a urine sample. They ended up finding white blood cells and a little bit of blood in the sample. They sent ...

doctor1 MD

blood but high leukocytes rare WBC few amorphous and high bacteria in my urine Hello I am a 35 y/o, 5 7 , 174 lbs, female and have been experiencing pain in my upper left abdominal area, blood (bright red ...

doctor1 MD

I have flank pain, lower abdomen pain, frequent urination. What could be the problem? Urine: WBC Esterase 2+ WBC 11-30 Abnormal Bacteria -Few Mucus Threads- Present Urine C/S - No growth Renal Ultrasound ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

get a urince culture urine routine cannot be relied upon in pregnancy

doctor1 MD

Hello again. An ultrasound and urine analysis would be helpful to exclude kidney stones. Greetings

doctor1 MD

Hello! You should consult with the nephrologists and have an ultrasound. It may be little kidney stones. Greetings