Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
149 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal wbc in urine result

Premium Questions

Dr.  Deepak Sundriyal MD

RESULT 48.9 T3 T4 THS NORMAL .WHAT TYPE OF INFECTION ? BEFORE SIX MONTHS EVERYTHING OK . PLEASE SUGGEST ...SIR I am suffering from high WBC LEVEL AND LOW PLATELETS COUNT SINCE 6 MONTHS. NOT CONSULT ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Sundriyal ( Oncologist)
Dr. Indranil Ghosh MD

.9 neutrophils. All other levels were within normal ranges. Was referred to hematologist and WBC was 12.2. The next day I went to the er with abdominal pain and WBC was 17. Ct scan of abdomen was... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indranil Ghosh ( Oncologist)
Dr. Sheetal Agarwal MD

i am 7 months pregnant. i have done urine complete test. in result i got WBC as 15-20/HPF ... are normal and within range. What should i do please reply ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sheetal Agarwal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Kiran Kumar MD

.Today again we have given his urine and stool for testing as on doctor's advice results are awaited. My ... was 2.5months old. but from his birth till date his wbc counts are high. at 15 days old... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kiran Kumar ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Monish De MD

disorder- auto immune, RA, HIV, Hep, you name it... Everything came back normal again other than a 3 WBC, 1 ... neutrophil levels. Not dangerously low. WBC running in low 3s and Absolute Neutrophils... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monish De ( Oncologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Muthu Krishnan MD

Good day,can I ask a question regarding my urinalysis result today, Microscopy Result Normal ... Negative Sugar Negative Negative Microscopic Examination WBC (PUS Cell) More than 100/HPF Red... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muthu Krishnan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. M Y SHAREEF MD

had the test results he said no kidney infection or urine infection but hes sending me ...hi on tuesday i had a very hight tempreture 82.3c my doctor found blood in my urine and white cells ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. M Y SHAREEF ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

hi, my wbc in urine is 18/L and my rbc in urine is 16/L. I m a 28 years old, female and I m 13 weeks pregnant . what does this result mean? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rhea Chanda ( OBGYN)
Dr. Akhtarhusian GHAUSI MD

+ Wbc Esterease. At the time of the test I had no discomfort. So, I didn t think much of the results .... Then the symptoms stop and come back. Is this normal? Can a U.T.I. s symptoms come and go? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian GHAUSI ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

Mucus Threads : Few Bacteria : Rare Hello Doctors. First of all Thanks. i just wanna know if my result ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.    Muhammad Ahmad MD

wbc are mostly seen in urine when one has UTI ... are there rbc in urine ?

Dr. Rovena Murati MD

Hello! It indicates urine infection.You should consult a physician and get treated. Take care