Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
195 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Immunoglobulin a qn serum

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What is creatin and what would cause it to rise? YYYY@YYYY XXXXXXX

doctor1 MD

Anemia (HGB11.8, HCT35, RBC 3.9), low ferritin (25) despite high serum iron (146), normal TBC (332) and transferrin saturation (44%). B12...

doctor1 MD

serum protien electrophoresis . slight protien elevation. what does it mean? ...

doctor1 MD

Please guide for following- low Immunoglobin M- 0.36 g/L, Immunoglobulin G --12.04 g/L,Immunoglobulin A-- 3.75 g/L, Estimated...

doctor1 MD

Would you please explain to me about the meaning blood work number of "Immunoglobulin A"? Is this a big health concern? What can one...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Bilirubin Negative Reference Range: Negative Urobilinogen,Semi-Qn 0.2NORMAL Reference Range: 0.2-1.0 mg ...) Calcium, Serum...

doctor1 MD

SIR , MY SERUM GPT (LFT) IS RAISED TO LEVEL 61 (NORMAL RANGE 5-37 U/L) SERUM ALKALINE PHOSPHATE (LFT) IS 14O (RANGE 150-250) OTHER...

doctor1 MD

my medical report are following serum cholesterol total 250 mg/dl,serum triglycerides 326mg/dl serum HDIL cholesterol...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor, My father is 81 years old and he is cardiac patient and his TURP is done in the year 2005. He his having a problem of high Serum...

doctor1 MD

have gone for test before getting medicine for sexual life. Its Serum creatinine *1.4 mg/dl but normal level is 0.4 to 1.2 mg/dl and...