Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

128 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

I recently had a microdiscectomy on my l4 l5 due to pain in

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have had Thoracic pain due to an accident on the back of a snowmobile which was an old XXXXXXX Deere going approx. 70 miles an hour with a blockage to moguls as the driver was 6'4 and I am 5 ...

doctor1 MD

3)Doppler test 4)Ultrasound 5) Blood test But nothing was confirmed and was told maybe due to kidney stone passage the pain is there.Recently 3 months back again I faced the same pain and again consulted 2 ...

doctor1 MD

appeared at the fatter end of the scar in my pubic region. 5. Pain in abdomen: Tender feeling in lower ... persisted up until very recently: Since starting the Naproxen the testicular pain has all but gone, but I ...

doctor1 MD

Height- 5'10 Weight- 67KG Penile Measurement - Length: 5.9 - 6.0 inches Girth: 4.9 in the base, 4.5 ... other symptoms/ issues: Pain in the underside of erect penis, unable to sustain erection (due to pain ...

doctor1 MD

to a cold country eight year ago every winter I would get hip and lower back pains. It would last most time ...-rays, CT scan , I have been to 5 physiotherapist, had accupuncture, I have had 5 times injection in my ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

(and three young kids later) and due to recent relationship issues with my wife, I m not getting any ...I m a 33-yr old male (5 9 , a somewhat dense/muscular build at 175 lbs with no looks of being fat ...

doctor1 MD

not eating our food properly. This problem is from about 4 to 5 months we are facing. Recently a person ... percentage is less compare to actual. He has Hemoglobin as 10.4 only while actual normal has to be between 13.5-18.5 ...

doctor1 MD

. The urine was fresh, the pH was high at 7.5, could this be due to her Prilosec medication? Also, she has ... done (Celiac, Thyroid, Metabolic Panels, and most recently an upper Endoscopy), all of which are normal ...

doctor1 MD

I am 61, 105 lbs, ehlers danlos and sarciodosis in the chest - recently a two week episode causing severe pain the the lower back due to two upslips, sacrum shifted in off position and lower vertibrate ...

doctor1 MD

hi i had microdiscectomy in March 2010 for ruptured L4 /L5, after a brief period of less pain , i started having severe back pain spasms lower back pain , right leg pain , urinary incontinence ...

doctor1 MD

. The largest is within the right lateral fundus measuring 6.3x4.1x5.5 cm in diameter. There is no visualizaion ... volume of free fluid in the cul-de-sac which may be related to recently ruptured cyst. I am still in pain ...

doctor1 MD

= 147 (197-866) VITAMIN D (25 OH) TOTAL = 4.10 ng/ml. LFT : AST( SGOT )-SERUM/ PLASMA = 45 (5-40) ALT ... into matter and advice is that abdominal pain occurs due to the medicine i took? Should i continue those ...

doctor1 MD

I have severe spinal stenosis L5. I have problems with my right foot, numbness at times. I have sprained right foot about 5 times in 3 yrs. recently, when going down stairs, the foot rolled and I almost ...

doctor1 MD

My wife s rib got hit by the kitchen platform 4 days ago due to an accidental fall and she is complaining the pain since then and sometimes it becomes very severe and sometimes it remains milder. Pl ...

doctor1 MD

at L4 & L5. The gastritis results in severe chest and arm pain. The doctor prescribed Duphalex syrup ... and occasional pain in the chest and arms is increased. I am a 69 years old Male. Tried Omez recently ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, Thanks for writing in. Mild pain can be due to recent physical activity. Please watch out if the pain is increasing with swelling in the thigh and leg and signs of inflammation. Also take note of any chest pain or breathing difficulty. If you experience the above then go to ER and get examined clinically.

doctor1 MD

can use pain killwr for pain and apply local pain killer ointments rest in bed and consult orthodoctor for further treatments