Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
129 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High esr blood test results

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello. I had a blood test and the rsult shows low monocytes (1) and high esr 41 after pne hour and 78 after 2 hours. I...

doctor1 MD

I am 34yrs old female. Today I casually went for general health check thru a laboratory. In results .../cmm). Impression reads as...

doctor1 MD

Hi I'm 23 yrs old, I got my blood test results today in which my ESR count is 18, when i googled about this online i...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I have had some medical problems and lots of Blood work was done. So Far, one of the results that came back was that my Protein is...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I had another blood test yesterday and my ESR is 102, CRP 20. My ESR has been up to 104 about 4 years ago and since...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hello today i got my blood test result and my ESR is 27 but the normal male ESR should between 0 ... disease...

doctor1 MD

my son is 1 years old he did bloodwork and when we went back to the dr i was told that it was too high of a level for his kidneys so we...

doctor1 MD

normal. But i have Hg count with 105 (i have thal trait) and ESR 61. I noticed that my ESR result is far ... taking. I am...

doctor1 MD

HI.. what does a high esr (58) and low hb (11.8) + low hct (33.9) + high eosinophil (6) mean and chol 225 + trig 192. i m 47...

doctor1 MD

Hi my Hubby just got his blood test report and his ESR indication pretty high n same goes with his MCV , what will...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello,if you have no problem then don't worried coz this esr report is not very significant. Thanx.

doctor1 MD

all are in normal limit. esr value is non specific.

doctor1 MD

ESR can be high in any kind of inflammation in body. Please visit ENT specialist or an oncologist for further treatment