Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

195 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High cholesterol high sgpt hard mass on rib cage lipoma

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

hi am 28yrs of old & have undergone test which resulted SGPT high ie 107 SGOT is 44 , I have ... undergone this test from New Employer as pre joining medical test . Further as my SGPT is high they had told ...

doctor1 MD

I am 51 years old female, with high cholesterol , high blood pressure and Mitro Valve Prolapse that is under control. I have these hard knots running on the veins on my arms, both but one is much worse ...

doctor1 MD

I am 34 years. Height 5 ft 7 and weight 85. I am sure I am overweight. I have my heart rate on the higher side and sinus tachycardia as per ECG. Also higher cholesterol level. Please suggest the best ...

doctor1 MD

. However, I have had high cholesterol and high triglycerides since I began testing at age 30. My parents also have high cholesterol and they take prescribed statins. Because I am of child-bearing age, I am ...

doctor1 MD

a few times and had lot of blood tests which came back ok apart from high cloelstral and my sugar level that was a bit high 9 something, he gave me betta blockers and told me to call back in 3 months. he also said ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

HI, i am 32 years male, having high BP 140/90 with cholestrol (280), triglides(220) and other things also raised,I am currently having roseday 20 mg for cholestrol as i got my sgot and sgpt tested i ...

doctor1 MD

I am 28 years old with high cholesterol, I have been having several problems as well as several tests done. The lastest test was a cholesterol test which was high for my age. The symptoms i have been ...

doctor1 MD

My husband has high blood pressure. He is 40 years old. Recently he had severe pain in his right toe. It was gout. His blood tests showed high uric acid, high cholesterol and a slight liver ...

doctor1 MD

on a full blood count, what appear that my sugar level is too low, my cholesterol too high (7.1), and my heamoglobine also too high but not to be concerned yet about it. I m not overweight , thought we have a good ...

doctor1 MD

I was just told I have high cholesterol it is 6 I am not over weight, I do excersice I eat fairly healthy hardly eats sweets or junk food I do have 90% piece of chocolate every day is there other reason ...

doctor1 MD

Dear DOctor, My husband is 45 yrs old. He has high cholesterol, high blood pressure and high uric acid. He works in the university and leads a hectic lifestyle. He smokes heavily. He s been suffering ...

doctor1 MD

to let you know I have high cholesterol high blood pressure and diabetes type II. ...

doctor1 MD

left side of chest. I am a High B.P. Patient and taking one tablet in the morning though my B.P. often remain 145 95. My Cholesterol status is as Serum Cholesterol 230; Serum Triglyceride 280; HDL Cholesterol ...

doctor1 MD

cell increased. she has diabetic, cholesterol , high blood pressure...please suggest why does pus cell ...

doctor1 MD

i am pcos patient my insulin level is 29mul/ml, calastrol 238,and high bp. i am taaking krimson 35 from last 8 month,aldactone for 4 month, metformin from 1month. my weight 8 monnth befroe is 74 kg ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

He has disliked emit where lipid metabolism is deranged. Meet a pediatrician. He needs lipid lowering agents.

doctor1 MD

Hi you should go for complete lipid profile. High cholesterol is a risk factor for coronary heart disease. You should take treatment for that. Atorvastatin may help you. Consult your doctor and take treatment accordingly. Hope I have answered your question, if you have doubt then I will be happy to answer. Thanks for using health care magic. Wish you a very good health.

doctor1 MD

Kindly post a detailed question with the latest reports. Regards