Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

149 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Fsh 66 lh 67

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

of early menspose . As per last week report (FSH-56.67 and LH-34.66) and now we are thinking no use to go ...

doctor1 MD

made several tests semen analysis and It was normal and hormones like testosterone and fsh and lh and prolactin and all of those tests was normal except fsh was .9 point nine ...the doctor prescribe a fsh ...

doctor1 MD

to confirm if i have any problem getting pregnant. From reports i can see FSH is 4.69 and LH is little high 20.66 . Will it cause any problem for me in future ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I want to ask about fsh and lh dynamics, I know it s present throughout life right from beginning in varied quantity....and is suppressed in childood. But does it ever reach zero during childhood ...

doctor1 MD

Blood results are as follows: Estrogen 115 LH 1.7 FSH 5.6 My GP says LH is too low what can I do about it and can I conceive naturally? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

HI. I m 24 year old married girl. I m trying to get pregnant for the past 6 months. I have scandy period and when consulted with Doctor, I could find that my FSH and LH level are too low. She (Doctor ...

doctor1 MD

took and FSH blood test and my results came back at 6.0mU/mL and a Luteinizing hormone test which came back 6.7mU/mL.. i just need someone to tell me what it means because my doctor didnt really tell me ...

doctor1 MD

HI Doctor, Am 28 years old i never had natural periods. I have to take 21 tablets every month to get menstrual. I took all the tests.. my FSH and LH is very low, due to that am having this problem ...

doctor1 MD

I had hormone level blood work completed by pcp. This was prompted by continued breast tenderness (over a month) irregular periods and light cramps. The test showed slightly low FSH and LH. All other ...

doctor1 MD

i m 27 year old ,i m married 3 years ago and we are trying from 2 years,periods are also irregular from 2years,all tastes are normal; but fsh and lh level is very high so pls tell me what to do ...

doctor1 MD

Treatment for high fsh and lh level and to increase testosterene to have good erection and to have child I am Male, 39 years and my FSH (22.81) and LH (12.50) levels are high and testosterene (Total ...

doctor1 MD

I am 23 male and have LH level 4.23 and FSH ;level1.35 mIU/mL respectively. I am 183cms height and 80 kg wieght with very less beared and facial hair growth and also hair on my chest is negligent ...

doctor1 MD

As part of investigations for infertility I had Lh and FSH levels measured. As part of investigations for infertility I had LH and FSH levels measured. Both were low (0.4 and 0.5 respectively ...

doctor1 MD

to do folicular test and HSG test in both tests are no problem but my LH and FSH are very low thats why ... and can i conceive after this treatment or any other medicine for increasing my LH FSH. Please suggest ...

doctor1 MD

Hi am 19. I consulted a urologist about my 1 inch penis and small testis. I further underwent an ultra sound and everything was ok. I took a blood test and had low concentration of FSH, LH ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

There are tests in good laboratories. They are fasting tests. You can have them done. the suggested time depends on why you want them tested

doctor1 MD

get fsh, lh, usg pelvis

doctor1 MD

get the estrogen progesterone fsh and lh levels