Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

127 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Erectile dysfunction and high triglycerides

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Can High Tryclicerides cause Erectile disfuntion symptoms include only being fully erect in the morning and unable to get or sustain an erection at any other time.

doctor1 MD

age - 35 years, 5 ft 6 inches, 67 kgs. Had triglyceride which is under control through medication, atormac TG. Have been suffering from erectile dysfunction . Had excellent results having Penegra 50 over ...

doctor1 MD

What stps should i take as my triglicerides are a bit too high ?

doctor1 MD

i have high triglycerides of 400 + for a few years now. this is not hereditary. Is it true that some people have significantly higher levels than others and it is not as risky , if hdl and ldl ...

doctor1 MD

Not getting rigidity of penis for penetration. Have high BP , cholesterol total - 198, triglycerides 294 , taking Atenenol 50mg + Amtas 5mg. pl help. - XXXXXXX XXXXXX ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor , My husband(age 35) had his health check up and got his result to be high Triglycerides. The count is 450. His fat and good cholestrol count are low. And his pressure is normal. I would ...

doctor1 MD

hi im a very high patient of trycleceride its even reaches upto 1200 ,ive now been advised to take storva ez20 ,rt nw ive contolled the cholestol n tryclrds ,but it is tryclds r always in 400 /500 range but i just wanted to know how effective is...

doctor1 MD

My Triglycerdies was at 193. I came back from Iraq in Dec and was drinking beer often. I noticed what I was doing and slowed it down to only drinking on the weekends. Now my doc told me that I have a larger than normal ventricle and put me on a...

doctor1 MD

tests show his sugar levels are fine 105/106 but his triglycerides are 203 against normal 150 and his ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I was recently diagnosed (5 months ago) with high triglycerides in the 350 range. A year prior ... triglyceride levels. My primary Dr. also has me on Fenofibrate. I am really concerned about the numbness ...

doctor1 MD

I live in Trinidad, W.I. In March 2003 I had two heart attacks. I had two stents implanted.I gave up smoking at that time. My Tryglycerides has always been quite high around (470). I have been on Crestor, Lipitor (40mg), Aspirin one per day, HBP...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have a concern with some blood test results that my sister recently had taken. Her Triglyceride is 343 & the normal range should be below 160. The VLDL is 68.60 & normal range is 6.00 - 40 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi...I am a male of age 40....I have high triglycerides...of range of 500 .i drink almost every day....and was prescribed rousvass 5 mg an ecosprin.....than someone referred me on rousvass F10 mg....I already have fatty ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc. i m 60yrs. cardiac patient,having 2 stents.sugar fasting-107,&pp166.aiso cholisterol- total-162. triglycerides- 120. hdl-45. ldl-93. Apart from this having complaints of nocturia ...

doctor1 MD

Was tested at my companies health fair this week and my tryglyserides level was high.Was told a few perhaps conflicting things.I was what I ate prior to the test effected the number adversely and not to worry but if that weren t true how do I...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Start aerobic exercise like swimming, cycling and jogging. Avoid stress and tension. Avoid oily and spicy food. Avoid junk food. Eat high fiber diet. Drink plenty of fluids. Start lipid lowering drugs like statin. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

you are too young to have such problems;do not think you have problems but focus on intercourse;you can make break for some days (stop having sex) to regain potential and self esteem,and then start normal activity

doctor1 MD

Hi Dear Welcome to the HCM, exclude diabetes or any neurological disorder. Meed physician for this. Thanks Thanks