Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
174 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Creatinine troponin t

Premium Questions

Dr.   Anshul Varshney MD

Troponin level <29 is that high ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Kaushik Sarkar MD

I had an echocardiogram and a cardiac ct angiogram because my troponin T level was .44 back in May this year. Six hours after the initial troponin blood test that showed .44 it dropped back down to below .10 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushik Sarkar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Chobufo Ditah MD

I had elevated troponin it was 44 the dr said it s not high enough for heart attack that should be in the thousands or millions but it was still elevated then siwent down to normal under ten and the troponin... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Vidya KR MD

in 2012. I felt chest vibrations and was taken to the hospital. My troponin level was elevated and all ... ago with chest pressure. My troponin was elevated again. I believe both times my troponin... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vidya KR ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Benard Shehu MD

but I spent 3 days in hospital. I was told I had had a heart attack and my troponin levels had risen ... attack, unknown in my family, all lived to a ripe old age. So been thinking that what if the Troponin ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Benard Shehu ( Cardiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Gyan Prakash MD

i went to the hospital for chest pain and sob. i am 33 yrs old with healthy weight. my troponin level was 0.02 ng/ml. the reference range was 0.00 -0.04. what does this mean? i thought any level above ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Gyan Prakash ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Pratik MD

What is troponis? I know it has to do with my heart. I ve have been told I have a pheo the docs just can t fine it. I also had thyroid cancer,also got a parathyroid &limp nod it was all cancer. Now we can t get b.p. Under... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pratik ( Oncologist)
Dr. Pratik MD

bpm he had no chest pain but felt dizzy they did blood test said his troponin levelswere high and he ... else could have caused troponin levels to be so high he is only 25 but has strong family history ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pratik ( Oncologist)
Dr.  Rishu Saxena MD

know am waiting for an MRI. Can an anxiety attack raise troponins in the blood? I am 43 yrs old 13 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rishu Saxena ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Sonia Malhotra MD

. My troponin level read 0.49. Should I be alarmed or chalk it up to a bad night out? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sonia Malhotra ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Shanthi.E MD

The values are normal except for a high triglycerides. Else, you seem to be having multiple problems. It would be better to be examined by an internist or physician.

Dr.  Prasad MD

Besides the fact that cortisol effects heart rate, BP with anxiety which can worsen ischemic heart condition thereby elevated troponin levels, I am unaware of any other links between the two.

Dr. Suresh K Yadav MD

Serum creatinine level is indicative of kidney functions . Primary disease responsible for causing this needs to to taken care. Thanks