Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

171 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Creatinine troponin t

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

but I spent 3 days in hospital. I was told I had had a heart attack and my troponin levels had risen ... attack, unknown in my family, all lived to a ripe old age. So been thinking that what if the Troponin ...

doctor1 MD

Went to er dizzy .. My labs ok but why is the troponin <0.02 range (0.02-0.04) and says L for low ?? Why did they let me go home is that serious ?? ...

doctor1 MD

Troponin level <29 is that high ...

doctor1 MD

in 2012. I felt chest vibrations and was taken to the hospital. My troponin level was elevated and all ... ago with chest pressure. My troponin was elevated again. I believe both times my troponin elevated ...

doctor1 MD

HI I am a 29 yrs old male,62 kg,5'4".All of a sudden in a morning I had breathing problems which was associated with cough and flue like symptoms.I took some nemuslide(paracitamole...) pills but the problem continued till the mid of the day.Later...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

i went to the hospital for chest pain and sob. i am 33 yrs old with healthy weight. my troponin level was 0.02 ng/ml. the reference range was 0.00 -0.04. what does this mean? i thought any level above ...

doctor1 MD

What is troponis? I know it has to do with my heart. I ve have been told I have a pheo the docs just can t fine it. I also had thyroid cancer,also got a parathyroid &limp nod it was all cancer. Now we can t get b.p. Under control so they think...

doctor1 MD

bpm he had no chest pain but felt dizzy they did blood test said his troponin levelswere high and he ... else could have caused troponin levels to be so high he is only 25 but has strong family history ...

doctor1 MD

chest clear and heart s1s2 normal no murmur ECG sinus tachycardia WBC 4.9 kidney profile normal troponin was slightly elevated 0.4 then repeated 0.33 after one day troponin repeated and still high 0.33 D ...

doctor1 MD

troponin levels, which are a little high. Could the alcohol be the cause of the level increases? ...

doctor1 MD

I had routine lab work done in nov and my troponin level was 6.1. A week ago I had lab work again and the level was 9.5. I have a Thallium stress test scheduled for the end of the week. Needless to say I am ...

doctor1 MD

rise in my Troponin T levels, with a negative CKMB. I also had some EKG changes. I was transferred ... this elevated troponin t level, and they discharged me without a real diagnosis after 24 hours. What do you ...

doctor1 MD

my mother is 65 yrs of age. Hx of COPD, mild in severity and treated with inhalers prn. She also takes cholesterol medicine. She has been to the physician with elevated Tryponin I enzymes but with no symptoms of mycardial disease. Why would her...

doctor1 MD

Im 26 and recently got diagnosed with post partum thyroiditis and while i was in hospital with this they checked my bloods cause i was having chest pain and breathing difficulties, they came back and told me i had a very high level of triponin...

doctor1 MD

know am waiting for an MRI. Can an anxiety attack raise troponins in the blood? I am 43 yrs old 13 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

The values are normal except for a high triglycerides. Else, you seem to be having multiple problems. It would be better to be examined by an internist or physician.

doctor1 MD

Besides the fact that cortisol effects heart rate, BP with anxiety which can worsen ischemic heart condition thereby elevated troponin levels, I am unaware of any other links between the two.

doctor1 MD

Serum creatinine level is indicative of kidney functions . Primary disease responsible for causing this needs to to taken care. Thanks